Privacy Policy

The following outlines the Privacy Policy for The Teeth Whitener [www.theteethwhitener.com.au] The Teeth Whitener is committed in providing you with the best possible customer service experience. The Teeth Whitener is legally bound by The Privacy Act 1988 which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection Of Your Personal Information

 

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing any personal information, however for access to future The Teeth Whitener customer support you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This includes, but is not limited to email addresses, contact numbers and a unique username and password.

 

Sharing Of Your Personal Information

 

We may (although rarely) on occasion hire other companies to provide services on our behalf which includes, but is not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer order shipping. These companies will ONLY be permitted to obtain only the information that they require to deliver the service. The Teeth Whitener ensures that they take reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use Of Your Personal Information

 

For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version, language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing The Teeth Whitener’s website, page access times and referring website address. This information is collected and used for the sole purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you, whilst you are visiting our site. On occasion, we may use this customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in this privacy notes. If our information practises change at some time in the future, we will use these for new purposes only. Data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

 

The Teeth Whitener reserves the right to make modifications to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have any objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

 

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exception allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security purposes. The Teeth Whitener reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting Us

 

The Teeth Whitener welcomes your comments regarding our Privacy Policy. If you have any questions or queries about this Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means:

 

Email: info@The Teeth Whitener.com.au

Phone: 0451 004 344

Marble Surface

The Teeth Whitener

Our Address

Email: info@theteethwhitener.com.au
Tel: 0444 565 349
Level 1, 91 Hay Street 
Subiaco, WA 6008

Clinic Hours

Mon. to Thurs: 10am to 7pm

Fri: 11am to 5pm
Sat: 8am to 5pm
Sun: 11am to 5pm


By Appointment 

Appointments outside these hours

available upon request.

Clinic location

©2021 The Teeth Whitener